SUMMARY REPORT        STATISTICS
RUN DATE:08/02/18
RUN TIME:08:59 PM

                                            VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    81,365
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,456
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    22,220   72.96
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     7,847   25.77
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       389    1.28
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             37.43

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          GOVERNOR WILSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
DIANE BLACK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,047   22.83
RANDY BOYD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,158   18.81
BETH HARWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,568   16.14
BILL LEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,215   41.69
BASIL MARCEAUX SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .14
KAY WHITE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .10

          UNITED STATES SENATE WILSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MARSHA BLACKBURN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,965   84.25
AARON L. PETTIGREW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,283   15.40
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .35

          UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
BOB CORLEW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,955   38.79
JUDD MATHENY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,507   12.22
CHRISTOPHER BRIAN MONDAY  .  .  .  .  .       637    3.11
JOHN ROSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,844   38.25
LAVERN "UTURN LAVERN" VIVIO  .  .  .  .     1,495    7.29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .34

          TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MARK PODY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,566   98.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240    1.21

          TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 46
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CLARK BOYD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,697   84.15
MENDA MCCALL HOLMES .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,249   15.69
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .15

          TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 57
          (VOTE FOR)  1
SUSAN M LYNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,686   65.58
AARON SHANE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,537   34.26
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .16

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JERRY BEAVERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,477   51.93
DWAYNE CRAIGHEAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,697   47.66
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .41

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
TERRI NICHOLSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,472   48.32
JENNIFER FRANKLIN WINFREE .  .  .  .  .     9,002   51.34
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .34

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          GOVERNOR WILSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
KARL DEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,803   87.98
CRAIG FITZHUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       699    9.04
MEZIANNE VALE PAYNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204    2.64
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .34

          UNITED STATES SENATE WILSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
PHIL BREDESEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,242   93.65
GARY DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310    4.01
JOHN WOLFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179    2.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .03

          UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
DAWN BARLOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,616   52.84
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN FINLEY .  .  .  .  .       899   13.14
PETER HEFFERNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570    8.33
MERRILEE WINEINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,727   25.24
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .45

          TENNESSEE SENATE DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MARY ALICE CARFI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,003   99.57
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .43

          TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 46
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MARK CAGLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   61.17
FAYE NORTHCUTT-KNOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   38.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .64

          TENNESSEE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 57
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JORDAN COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,324   99.56
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .44

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
AUBREY T. GIVENS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,787   99.71
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .29

          STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEWOMAN DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CAROL BROWN ANDREWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,799   99.77
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .23

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          COUNTY MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MAE BEAVERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,554   32.06
RANDALL HUTTO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,186   67.73
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .21

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
ROBERT FIELDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   49.76
TIM ROEHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   49.76
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .47

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CYNDI BANNACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   45.80
HOWARD BLAYDES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   13.72
JEFF HARTLINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   40.14
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
BOBBY FRANKLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   98.92
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.08

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CHAD BARNARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919   67.97
KEN SHOREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   31.88
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
BILL JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   34.84
JERRY MCFARLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   64.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .41

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
KEVIN GRAVES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   49.87
KENNY REICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   49.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
TERRY L. SCRUGGS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931   99.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .85

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
FRANK R BUSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   48.92
KEVIN COSTLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   50.63
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .45

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
SARA PATTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923   99.14
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .86

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
STEPHEN THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   39.92
DANIEL R. WALKER, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   59.70
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JOHN P. GENTRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,633   99.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .85

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
TERRY ASHE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   97.90
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.10

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
PHILIP DELOZIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   32.79
DALLAS R FARMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   10.67
SONJA ROBINSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   56.46
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
BOB CLARKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   22.72
TOMMY JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637   57.44
MICHAEL RAMSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   19.12
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .72

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CHRIS DOWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   76.71
CHARMAINE H. MAJOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   23.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
TODD ALMOND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   38.59
DIANE G. WEATHERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   61.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
GARY KEITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,089   99.63
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .37

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
LAUREN BREEZE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   55.94
BOB RICHIE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   44.06
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
WILLIAM GLOVER III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   98.62
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.38

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
ANNETTE DAVIS-STAFFORD .  .  .  .  .  .       244   57.41
MICHAEL ANTHONY NEAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   42.59
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
MIKE KURTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   62.56
EUGENE MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   37.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
HENRY JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   13.84
JOHN JANKOWICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   25.60
WENDELL MARLOWE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   33.09
MATT WILSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   26.64
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .83

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
BILLY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   30.68
SUE VANATTA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,159   69.32
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JOY BISHOP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   56.56
KRISTI GALLIGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   43.09
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35

          COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
ARLIE BRAGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    6.57
PRESTON GEORGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   20.11
JOHN WAYNE HAMBLEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   17.23
JUSTIN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837   56.10
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY TRUSTEE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JIM MAJOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,477   84.85
AL PARTEE JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,134   14.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .21

          SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
ROBERT C. BRYAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,863   69.33
RAY JUSTICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,750   30.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .14

          CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
DEBBIE MOSS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,471   99.53
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125     .47

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JIM GOODALL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,991   99.76
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .24

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JUSTIN DAVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,973   35.85
JACKIE MURPHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,821   64.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .10

          SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
DAVID BURKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   20.50
MATTHEW MOCK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   17.24
BILL ROBINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,039   62.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .15

          SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
LINDA ARMISTEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,782   75.80
MAURISA PASICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874   23.81
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .38

          SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
KIMBERLY MCGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,023   50.36
JOHNIE PAYTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,988   49.49
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .15

          SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ZONE 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
CHAD KARL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,600   36.83
JAMES "RUSTY" KEITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,597   36.76
GWYNNE QUEENER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140   26.24
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .16

          CONSTABLE ZONE 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JACOB A. AUSTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,757   99.62
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .38

          CONSTABLE ZONE 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
WESLEY WINTHROP THOMPSON III .  .  .  .     3,488   99.63
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .37

          CONSTABLE ZONE 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
FRANK GUZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,897   53.64
ALAN KAISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,476   45.84
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .52

          CONSTABLE ZONE 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
JENNY LENNING-FAULK .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,699   67.11
THOMAS MARSHALEK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,798   32.62
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .27

          CONSTABLE ZONE 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
RONNIE GREER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,018   99.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .52

          LEBANON SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT LSSD
          (VOTE FOR)  1
STEVE D JONES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,881   99.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .81